Breaking News

India overtake Australia atop ICC rankings

Australia have conceded their number-one ranking to India after Sri Lanka made a clean sweep of the three-Test series in Colombo on Wednesday.

17 August 2016 12:21

SA 'A' horror tour continues in Townsville

South Africa A's tough tour to Australia continued on Wednesday after they fell to a three-wicket loss to India A in their second match of the Quadrangular...

17 August 2016 12:20

England recall Wood, Stokes

Fast bowler Mark Wood, all-rounder Ben Stokes and uncapped spinner Liam Dawson have been named in England's squad for this month's ODI series against...

16 August 2016 21:50

Hesson respects SA seam attack

New Zealand coach Mike Hesson believes that the way the Black Caps handle the Proteas pace attack will be critical to the outcome of the two Test...

16 August 2016 21:48

Batsmen challenged to prove worth

England coach, Trevor Bayliss, has thrown down the gauntlet to county batsman, urging players to use the remaining matches in the domestic season...

16 August 2016 21:47

Adaptability is key against Black Caps

Adaptability will be the focus for the Proteas in the unknown late winter conditions expected in the first Test match against New Zealand starting...

16 August 2016 21:46

ECB security delegation in Bangladesh

The England Cricket Board's security delegation will arrive in Dhaka this Wednesday to conduct and assessment of the safety of touring the Asian nation.

16 August 2016 21:44

28th May

La Soufriere Hikers
Botanic Gardens Rangers
La Soufriere Hikers won by 8 wickets
Grenadines Divers
Salt Pond Breakers
Salt Pond Breakers won by 5 runs
Fort Charlotte Strikers
Dark View Explorers
Fort Charlotte Strikers won by 17 runs

27th May

Salt Pond Breakers
La Soufriere Hikers
La Soufriere Hikers won by 8 wickets
Dark View Explorers
Botanic Gardens Rangers
Botanic Garden Rangers won by 8 wickets
Fort Charlotte Strikers
Grenadines Divers
Grenadines Divers won by 31 runs

26th May

Botanic Gardens Rangers
Fort Charlotte Strikers
Botanic Garden Rangers won by 6 runs
Dark View Explorers
Salt Pond Breakers
Salt Pond Breakers won by 8 wickets
Grenadines Divers
La Soufriere Hikers
La Soufriere Hikers won by 10 runs

25th May

Grenadines Divers
Dark View Explorers
Dark View Explorers won by 6 runs

12th May

IRE
09:45 GMT
BAN
Hampshire
10:00 GMT
Glamorgan
Lancashire
10:00 GMT
Derbyshire
Surrey
10:00 GMT
Kent
WOR
10:00 GMT
Warwickshire
Essex
10:00 GMT
Middlesex
Gloucestershire
10:00 GMT
Somerset
Leicestershire
13:00 GMT
Northamptonshire
DDD
14:30 GMT
RPS

13th May

GJL
10:30 GMT
SRH
KKR
14:30 GMT
MIN

14th May

IRE
09:45 GMT
NZL
Warwickshire
10:00 GMT
Yorkshire
Glamorgan
10:00 GMT
Kent
Nottinghamshire
10:00 GMT
Lancashire
WOR
10:00 GMT
Durham
Somerset
10:00 GMT
Essex
Surrey
10:00 GMT
Hampshire
Leicestershire
10:00 GMT
Derbyshire
Sussex
10:00 GMT
Gloucestershire
RPS
10:30 GMT
KPU
DDD
14:30 GMT
RCB

16th May

Derbyshire
13:00 GMT
WOR
Northamptonshire
13:00 GMT
Nottinghamshire
Yorkshire
13:00 GMT
Leicestershire
Durham
13:00 GMT
Lancashire
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

17th May

BAN
09:45 GMT
NZL
Middlesex
12:30 GMT
Somerset
Kent
12:30 GMT
Essex
Hampshire
12:30 GMT
Sussex
Gloucestershire
12:30 GMT
Surrey
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

19th May

IRE
09:45 GMT
BAN
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

21st May

IRE
09:45 GMT
NZL
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

24th May

BAN
09:45 GMT
NZL
ENG
13:00 GMT
RSA

27th May

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

29th May

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

1st June

ENG
09:30 GMT
BAN

2nd June

AUS
09:30 GMT
NZL

3rd June

SRI
09:30 GMT
RSA

4th June

IND
09:30 GMT
PAK

5th June

AUS
12:30 GMT
BAN

6th June

ENG
09:30 GMT
NZL

7th June

PAK
12:30 GMT
RSA

8th June

IND
09:30 GMT
SRI

9th June

NZL
09:30 GMT
BAN

10th June

ENG
09:30 GMT
AUS

11th June

IND
09:30 GMT
RSA

12th June

SRI
09:30 GMT
PAK

14th June

TBC
09:30 GMT
TBC

15th June

TBC
09:30 GMT
TBC

18th June

TBC
09:30 GMT
TBC

21st June

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

23rd June

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

25th June

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

7th September

F vd Merwe XI
07:30 GMT
M vd Merwe XI
Devnarain XI
11:30 GMT
Terblanche XI

12th September

JAM
23:00 GMT
St Lucia Zouks

16th September

West Indies Women
23:00 GMT
Australia Women

22nd September

South Australia Women
23:30 GMT
New South Wales Women
Australian Capital Territory Women
23:30 GMT
Victoria Women

23rd September

New South Wales Women
23:30 GMT
Victoria Women
South Australia Women
23:30 GMT
Australian Capital Territory Women
Queensland
23:30 GMT
South Australia

28th September

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s

1st October

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s
New South Wales
23:30 GMT
Western Australia

3rd October

Argentina Women
20:00 GMT
Mexico Women
Peru
20:00 GMT
Brazil

4th October

ARG
20:00 GMT
Brazil
Argentina Women
20:00 GMT
Brazil Women

6th October

TBC
16:30 GMT
TBC
TBC
20:00 GMT
TBC

8th October

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s

12th October

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s

1st November

West Indies Women
17:30 GMT
India Women

7th November

Trinidad & Tobago
17:30 GMT
Windward Islands

10th November

North West Women
08:00 GMT
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Gauteng Women
08:00 GMT
Free State Women

7th December

Wellington Women
21:30 GMT
Canterbury Women

26th December

Central Districts Women
23:40 GMT
Wellington Women

27th December

Auckland Women
23:40 GMT
Central Districts Women

28th December

Northern Districts Women
23:40 GMT
Otago Women

29th December

Auckland Women
23:30 GMT
Wellington Women
Canterbury Women
23:40 GMT
Otago Women

31st December

Auckland Women
23:40 GMT
Canterbury Women

1st January

TBC
10:30 GMT
TBC
Edinburgh Rocks
10:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam Kings
10:30 GMT
Edinburgh Rocks
Belfast Titans
10:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Amsterdam Kings
10:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Amsterdam Kings
10:30 GMT
Belfast Titans
Edinburgh Rocks
10:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Edinburgh Rocks
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Edinburgh Rocks
Rotterdam Rhinos
14:30 GMT
Belfast Titans
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC
Glasgow Giants
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Amsterdam Kings
Edinburgh Rocks
14:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Edinburgh Rocks
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Glasgow Giants
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Edinburgh Rocks
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants

6th January

Victoria Women
23:00 GMT
Western Australia Women
Australian Capital Territory Women
23:00 GMT
Queensland Women
South Australia Women
23:30 GMT
Tasmania Women

20th January

TBC
07:00 GMT
TBC
TBC
12:00 GMT
TBC

21st January

TBC
10:00 GMT
TBC

1st February

KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
08:00 GMT
Limpopo Women
Northerns Districts Women
08:00 GMT
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Eastern Province Women
08:00 GMT
Kei Women

8th February

Western Province Women
08:00 GMT
Gauteng Women
Mpumalanga Women
08:00 GMT
Easterns Women

9th February

Western Province Women
08:00 GMT
Gauteng Women
Mpumalanga Women
08:00 GMT
Easterns Women

13th March

Sri Lanka Legends
13:30 GMT
South Africa Legends

14th March

India Legends
13:30 GMT
South Africa Legends
AUS
23:30 GMT
NZL

15th March

Eastern Province
07:30 GMT
Western Province
IND
08:00 GMT
RSA

16th March

India Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Namibia Over-50s
South Africa Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Pakistan Over-50s
England Over-50s
08:15 GMT
West Indies Over-50s
West Indies Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Zimbabwe Over-50s
New Zealand Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Sri Lanka Over-50s
Australia Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Canada Over-50s
Australia Legends
13:30 GMT
West Indies Legends

17th March

Multan Sultans
09:00 GMT
Peshawar Zalmi
TBC
11:30 GMT
TBC
Sri Lanka Legends
13:30 GMT
West Indies Legends
Karachi Kings
14:00 GMT
Lahore Qalandars

18th March

Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
03:00 GMT
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Legends of Rupganj
03:00 GMT
Brothers Union
Abahani Limited
03:00 GMT
Old Dohs Sports Club
South Africa Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Namibia Over-50s
India Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Wales Over-50s
England Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Pakistan Over-50s
Sri Lanka Over-50s
08:15 GMT
West Indies Over-50s
Canada Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Zimbabwe Over-50s
Australia Over-50s
08:15 GMT
New Zealand Over-50s
TBC
11:30 GMT
TBC
TBC
14:00 GMT
TBC

19th March

Australia Legends
13:30 GMT
South Africa Legends

20th March

Mohammedan Sporting Club
03:00 GMT
Partex Sporting Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
03:00 GMT
Gazi Group Cricketers
Prime Bank Cricket Club
03:00 GMT
Shinepukur Cricket Club
India Legends
13:30 GMT
Australia Legends

22nd March

Australia Women
00:00 GMT
South Africa Women
KwaZulu-Natal
07:30 GMT
Northerns
Western Province
07:30 GMT
Boland
North West
07:30 GMT
Free State
Easterns
07:30 GMT
Northern Cape
Border
07:30 GMT
Gauteng
Free State Women
08:00 GMT
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Northerns Women
08:00 GMT
Western Province Women
TBC
13:30 GMT
TBC

24th March

Abahani Limited
03:00 GMT
Brothers Union
Legends of Rupganj
03:00 GMT
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
03:00 GMT
Gazi Group Cricketers

25th March

Australia Women
00:00 GMT
South Africa Women
Old Dohs Sports Club
03:00 GMT
Partex Sporting Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club
03:00 GMT
Mohammedan Sporting Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
03:00 GMT
Shinepukur Cricket Club

29th March

Western Province Women
00:00 GMT
Free State Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women
00:00 GMT
Northerns Women
Gauteng Women
00:00 GMT
North West Women
TBC
07:30 GMT
TBC

3rd April

PAK
00:00 GMT
BAN

4th April

Razees Yodhas
08:30 GMT
Highfy Warriors

5th April

Hapur Hurricanes
03:00 GMT
Royal Challenger Hapur
Hapur Police Yodhas
07:30 GMT
Highfy Warriors
Advance Balance Riders
07:30 GMT
The Rising Stars Hapur

6th April

Hapur Police Yodhas
03:00 GMT
Royal Challenger Hapur
Plus Infinity Tigers
07:30 GMT
Highfy Warriors

18th April

Hapur Hurricanes
01:30 GMT
Hapur Police Yodhas
Advance Balance Riders
03:30 GMT
Plus Infinity Tigers

19th April

Arora Aces
08:30 GMT
Plus Infinity Tigers

29th May

La Soufriere Hikers
13:00 GMT
Fort Charlotte Strikers
Grenadines Divers
15:00 GMT
Botanic Gardens Rangers
Salt Pond Breakers
17:00 GMT
Dark View Explorers

30th May

Mighty Efate Panthers
02:00 GMT
Ifira Sharks
MT Bulls
04:00 GMT
Ifira Sharks
TBC
13:00 GMT
TBC
TBC
15:00 GMT
TBC
TBC
15:00 GMT
TBC
TBC
17:00 GMT
TBC

31st May

TBC
13:00 GMT
TBC
TBC
17:00 GMT
TBC

6th June

MT Bulls
02:00 GMT
Mighty Efate Panthers
Mighty Efate Panthers
04:00 GMT
Ifira Sharks
window.NREUM||(NREUM={});NREUM.info={"beacon":"bam.nr-data.net","licenseKey":"f0baf454ab","applicationID":"14902746","transactionName":"bgQENhAFXEFUWhdbDFdOJwEWDV1cGlcGRRAWCAgGBxw=","queueTime":0,"applicationTime":1341,"atts":"QkMHQFgfT08=","errorBeacon":"bam.nr-data.net","agent":""}