Breaking News

India overtake Australia atop ICC rankings

Australia have conceded their number-one ranking to India after Sri Lanka made a clean sweep of the three-Test series in Colombo on Wednesday.

17 August 2016 12:21

SA 'A' horror tour continues in Townsville

South Africa A's tough tour to Australia continued on Wednesday after they fell to a three-wicket loss to India A in their second match of the Quadrangular...

17 August 2016 12:20

England recall Wood, Stokes

Fast bowler Mark Wood, all-rounder Ben Stokes and uncapped spinner Liam Dawson have been named in England's squad for this month's ODI series against...

16 August 2016 21:50

Hesson respects SA seam attack

New Zealand coach Mike Hesson believes that the way the Black Caps handle the Proteas pace attack will be critical to the outcome of the two Test...

16 August 2016 21:48

Batsmen challenged to prove worth

England coach, Trevor Bayliss, has thrown down the gauntlet to county batsman, urging players to use the remaining matches in the domestic season...

16 August 2016 21:47

Adaptability is key against Black Caps

Adaptability will be the focus for the Proteas in the unknown late winter conditions expected in the first Test match against New Zealand starting...

16 August 2016 21:46

ECB security delegation in Bangladesh

The England Cricket Board's security delegation will arrive in Dhaka this Wednesday to conduct and assessment of the safety of touring the Asian nation.

16 August 2016 21:44

19th October

Gracia CC
Hira CC Sabadell
Hira CC Sabadell won by 1 wicket
CSK
RR
Rajasthan Royals won by 7 wickets
Catalunya CC
Gracia CC
Catalunya CC won by 37 runs
Joves Units CC
Raval Sporting CC
Raval Sporting CC won by 8 wickets
Mahmudullah XI
Tamim XI
Mahmudullah XI won by 4 wickets
Falco CC
Joves Units CC
Falco CC won by 93 runs
Amo Region
Band-e-Amir Region
Amo-Region won by 7 wickets

18th October

Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Khyber Pakhtunkhwawon by 10 runs
MIN
KPU
Match tied (Kings XI Punjab won the one-over eliminator)
SRH
KKR
Match tied (Kolkata Knight Riders won the one-over eliminator)

12th May

IRE
09:45 GMT
BAN
WOR
10:00 GMT
Warwickshire
Essex
10:00 GMT
Middlesex
Hampshire
10:00 GMT
Glamorgan
Surrey
10:00 GMT
Kent
Lancashire
10:00 GMT
Derbyshire
Gloucestershire
10:00 GMT
Somerset
Leicestershire
13:00 GMT
Northamptonshire
DDD
14:30 GMT
RPS

13th May

GJL
10:30 GMT
SRH
KKR
14:30 GMT
MIN

14th May

IRE
09:45 GMT
NZL
Leicestershire
10:00 GMT
Derbyshire
Nottinghamshire
10:00 GMT
Lancashire
Warwickshire
10:00 GMT
Yorkshire
WOR
10:00 GMT
Durham
Glamorgan
10:00 GMT
Kent
Somerset
10:00 GMT
Essex
Surrey
10:00 GMT
Hampshire
Sussex
10:00 GMT
Gloucestershire
RPS
10:30 GMT
KPU
DDD
14:30 GMT
RCB

16th May

Yorkshire
13:00 GMT
Leicestershire
Northamptonshire
13:00 GMT
Nottinghamshire
Durham
13:00 GMT
Lancashire
Derbyshire
13:00 GMT
WOR
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

17th May

BAN
09:45 GMT
NZL
Gloucestershire
12:30 GMT
Surrey
Kent
12:30 GMT
Essex
Middlesex
12:30 GMT
Somerset
Hampshire
12:30 GMT
Sussex
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

19th May

IRE
09:45 GMT
BAN
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

21st May

IRE
09:45 GMT
NZL
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC

24th May

BAN
09:45 GMT
NZL
ENG
13:00 GMT
RSA

27th May

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

29th May

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

1st June

ENG
09:30 GMT
BAN

2nd June

AUS
09:30 GMT
NZL

3rd June

SRI
09:30 GMT
RSA

4th June

IND
09:30 GMT
PAK

5th June

AUS
12:30 GMT
BAN

6th June

ENG
09:30 GMT
NZL

7th June

PAK
12:30 GMT
RSA

8th June

IND
09:30 GMT
SRI

9th June

NZL
09:30 GMT
BAN

10th June

ENG
09:30 GMT
AUS

11th June

IND
09:30 GMT
RSA

12th June

SRI
09:30 GMT
PAK

14th June

TBC
09:30 GMT
TBC

15th June

TBC
09:30 GMT
TBC

18th June

TBC
09:30 GMT
TBC

21st June

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

23rd June

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

25th June

ENG
00:00 GMT
RSA

7th September

F vd Merwe XI
07:30 GMT
M vd Merwe XI
Devnarain XI
11:30 GMT
Terblanche XI

12th September

JAM
23:00 GMT
St Lucia Zouks

16th September

West Indies Women
23:00 GMT
Australia Women

22nd September

Australian Capital Territory Women
23:30 GMT
Victoria Women
South Australia Women
23:30 GMT
New South Wales Women

23rd September

Queensland
23:30 GMT
South Australia
South Australia Women
23:30 GMT
Australian Capital Territory Women
New South Wales Women
23:30 GMT
Victoria Women

28th September

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s

1st October

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s
New South Wales
23:30 GMT
Western Australia

3rd October

Peru
20:00 GMT
Brazil
Argentina Women
20:00 GMT
Mexico Women

4th October

Argentina Women
20:00 GMT
Brazil Women
ARG
20:00 GMT
Brazil

6th October

TBC
16:30 GMT
TBC
TBC
20:00 GMT
TBC

8th October

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s

12th October

New Zealand Under-19s
22:00 GMT
Bangladesh Under-19s

1st November

West Indies Women
17:30 GMT
India Women

7th November

Trinidad & Tobago
17:30 GMT
Windward Islands

10th November

Gauteng Women
08:00 GMT
Free State Women
North West Women
08:00 GMT
KwaZulu-Natal Women

7th December

Wellington Women
21:30 GMT
Canterbury Women

26th December

Central Districts Women
23:40 GMT
Wellington Women

27th December

Auckland Women
23:40 GMT
Central Districts Women

28th December

Northern Districts Women
23:40 GMT
Otago Women

29th December

Auckland Women
23:30 GMT
Wellington Women
Canterbury Women
23:40 GMT
Otago Women

31st December

Auckland Women
23:40 GMT
Canterbury Women

1st January

Edinburgh Rocks
10:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam Kings
10:30 GMT
Edinburgh Rocks
TBC
10:30 GMT
TBC
Belfast Titans
10:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Edinburgh Rocks
10:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Amsterdam Kings
10:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Amsterdam Kings
10:30 GMT
Belfast Titans
Glasgow Giants
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC
TBC
14:30 GMT
TBC
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Glasgow Giants
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Edinburgh Rocks
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Edinburgh Rocks
Rotterdam Rhinos
14:30 GMT
Belfast Titans
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Edinburgh Rocks
14:30 GMT
Dublin Chiefs
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Edinburgh Rocks
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Edinburgh Rocks
14:30 GMT
Rotterdam Rhinos
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Amsterdam Kings
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Belfast Titans
14:30 GMT
Glasgow Giants
Dublin Chiefs
14:30 GMT
Amsterdam Kings

6th January

Australian Capital Territory Women
23:00 GMT
Queensland Women
Victoria Women
23:00 GMT
Western Australia Women
South Australia Women
23:30 GMT
Tasmania Women

20th January

TBC
07:00 GMT
TBC
TBC
12:00 GMT
TBC

21st January

TBC
10:00 GMT
TBC

1st February

Eastern Province Women
08:00 GMT
Kei Women
Northerns Districts Women
08:00 GMT
KwaZulu-Natal Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
08:00 GMT
Limpopo Women

8th February

Western Province Women
08:00 GMT
Gauteng Women
Mpumalanga Women
08:00 GMT
Easterns Women

9th February

Mpumalanga Women
08:00 GMT
Easterns Women
Western Province Women
08:00 GMT
Gauteng Women

13th March

Sri Lanka Legends
13:30 GMT
South Africa Legends

14th March

India Legends
13:30 GMT
South Africa Legends
AUS
23:30 GMT
NZL

15th March

Eastern Province
07:30 GMT
Western Province
IND
08:00 GMT
RSA

16th March

India Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Namibia Over-50s
South Africa Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Pakistan Over-50s
England Over-50s
08:15 GMT
West Indies Over-50s
West Indies Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Zimbabwe Over-50s
New Zealand Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Sri Lanka Over-50s
Australia Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Canada Over-50s
Australia Legends
13:30 GMT
West Indies Legends

17th March

Multan Sultans
09:00 GMT
Peshawar Zalmi
TBC
11:30 GMT
TBC
Sri Lanka Legends
13:30 GMT
West Indies Legends
Karachi Kings
14:00 GMT
Lahore Qalandars

18th March

Abahani Limited
03:00 GMT
Old Dohs Sports Club
Legends of Rupganj
03:00 GMT
Brothers Union
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
03:00 GMT
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Canada Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Zimbabwe Over-50s
Sri Lanka Over-50s
08:15 GMT
West Indies Over-50s
England Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Pakistan Over-50s
India Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Wales Over-50s
South Africa Over-50s
08:15 GMT
Namibia Over-50s
Australia Over-50s
08:15 GMT
New Zealand Over-50s
TBC
11:30 GMT
TBC
TBC
14:00 GMT
TBC

19th March

Australia Legends
13:30 GMT
South Africa Legends

20th March

Mohammedan Sporting Club
03:00 GMT
Partex Sporting Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club
03:00 GMT
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
03:00 GMT
Gazi Group Cricketers
India Legends
13:30 GMT
Australia Legends

22nd March

Australia Women
00:00 GMT
South Africa Women
KwaZulu-Natal
07:30 GMT
Northerns
Western Province
07:30 GMT
Boland
North West
07:30 GMT
Free State
Easterns
07:30 GMT
Northern Cape
Border
07:30 GMT
Gauteng
Free State Women
08:00 GMT
KwaZulu-Natal Women
Northerns Women
08:00 GMT
Western Province Women
TBC
13:30 GMT
TBC

24th March

Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
03:00 GMT
Gazi Group Cricketers
Legends of Rupganj
03:00 GMT
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Abahani Limited
03:00 GMT
Brothers Union

25th March

Australia Women
00:00 GMT
South Africa Women
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
03:00 GMT
Shinepukur Cricket Club
Prime Bank Cricket Club
03:00 GMT
Mohammedan Sporting Club
Old Dohs Sports Club
03:00 GMT
Partex Sporting Club

29th March

Western Province Women
00:00 GMT
Free State Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women
00:00 GMT
Northerns Women
Gauteng Women
00:00 GMT
North West Women
TBC
07:30 GMT
TBC

3rd April

PAK
00:00 GMT
BAN

4th April

Razees Yodhas
08:30 GMT
Highfy Warriors

5th April

Hapur Hurricanes
03:00 GMT
Royal Challenger Hapur
Advance Balance Riders
07:30 GMT
The Rising Stars Hapur
Hapur Police Yodhas
07:30 GMT
Highfy Warriors

6th April

Hapur Police Yodhas
03:00 GMT
Royal Challenger Hapur
Plus Infinity Tigers
07:30 GMT
Highfy Warriors

18th April

Hapur Hurricanes
01:30 GMT
Hapur Police Yodhas
Advance Balance Riders
03:30 GMT
Plus Infinity Tigers

19th April

Arora Aces
08:30 GMT
Plus Infinity Tigers

30th May

TBC
15:00 GMT
TBC

10th June

FPC Finnish Pakistani CC
14:30 GMT
Vantaa CC

25th June

Greater Helinki CC
14:30 GMT
Vantaa CC

18th July

IRE
00:00 GMT
NZL

3rd August

ECB Blues
14:00 GMT
Sharjah

5th August

GYM Helsinki Gymkhana CC
14:30 GMT
SKK Stadin Ja Keravan Kriketti

8th August

WIN
00:00 GMT
RSA

16th October

TBC
03:30 GMT
TBC
TBC
03:30 GMT
TBC

17th October

TBC
03:30 GMT
TBC

18th October

TBC
03:30 GMT
TBC

20th October

Fateh CC
07:00 GMT
Hawks CC
Hawks CC
09:00 GMT
Pakcelona CC
Catalunya Tigers CC
11:00 GMT
United CC Girona
KPU
14:00 GMT
DDD
United CC Girona
15:00 GMT
Hawks CC

21st October

Najmul XI
07:30 GMT
Tamim XI
KKR
14:00 GMT
RCB

22nd October

Victoria
00:00 GMT
New South Wales
RR
14:00 GMT
SRH

23rd October

CSK
14:00 GMT
MIN

24th October

KKR
14:00 GMT
DDD
KPU
14:00 GMT
SRH
Melbourne Renegades Women
23:20 GMT
Melbourne Stars Women
Adelaide Strikers Women
23:30 GMT
Hobart Hurricanes Women

25th October

Sydney Sixers Women
02:45 GMT
Sydney Thunder Women
Perth Scorchers Women
03:30 GMT
Brisbane Heat Women
Pakistan Association of Hong Kong
06:00 GMT
United Services Recreation Club
Hong Kong Cricket Club
06:00 GMT
Kowloon Cricket Club
RCB
10:00 GMT
CSK
RR
14:00 GMT
MIN
Melbourne Stars Women
22:30 GMT
Sydney Thunder Women
Brisbane Heat Women
22:30 GMT
Melbourne Renegades Women

26th October

Sydney Sixers Women
03:30 GMT
Adelaide Strikers Women
Perth Scorchers Women
03:30 GMT
Hobart Hurricanes Women
KKR
14:00 GMT
KPU

27th October

SRH
14:00 GMT
DDD
Canterbury
21:30 GMT
Wellington
Auckland
21:30 GMT
Central Districts
Northern Districts
21:30 GMT
Otago

28th October

MIN
14:00 GMT
RCB

29th October

CSK
14:00 GMT
KKR

30th October

New South Wales
00:00 GMT
Western Australia
South Australia
00:00 GMT
Queensland
Victoria
00:00 GMT
Tasmania
PAK
10:00 GMT
ZIM
KPU
14:00 GMT
RR

31st October

Sydney Thunder Women
01:15 GMT
Adelaide Strikers Women
Melbourne Renegades Women
03:30 GMT
Perth Scorchers Women
Brisbane Heat Women
04:40 GMT
Hobart Hurricanes Women
Sydney Sixers Women
08:05 GMT
Melbourne Stars Women
DDD
10:00 GMT
MIN
RCB
14:00 GMT
SRH
Adelaide Strikers Women
22:30 GMT
Perth Scorchers Women
Melbourne Renegades Women
23:20 GMT
Sydney Sixers Women

1st November

Melbourne Renegades Women
02:45 GMT
Sydney Sixers Women
Hobart Hurricanes Women
03:30 GMT
Melbourne Stars Women
Diasqua Little Sai Wan Cricket Club
06:00 GMT
Kowloon Cricket Club
Pakistan Association of Hong Kong
06:00 GMT
Hong Kong Cricket Club
CSK
10:00 GMT
KPU
PAK
10:00 GMT
ZIM
KKR
14:00 GMT
RR

2nd November

DDD
14:00 GMT
RCB

3rd November

Hobart Hurricanes Women
03:30 GMT
Melbourne Renegades Women
Adelaide Strikers Women
08:05 GMT
Melbourne Stars Women
PAK
10:00 GMT
ZIM
SRH
14:00 GMT
MIN
window.NREUM||(NREUM={});NREUM.info={"beacon":"bam.nr-data.net","licenseKey":"f0baf454ab","applicationID":"14902746","transactionName":"bgQENhAFXEFUWhdbDFdOJwEWDV1cGlcGRRAWCAgGBxw=","queueTime":0,"applicationTime":19803,"atts":"QkMHQFgfT08=","errorBeacon":"bam.nr-data.net","agent":""}